Is Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour Vegan?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Sucralose), Gelatine (Bovine), L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Colour (Anthocyanin), Acid (Malic Acid), Raspberry Flavouring, Glazing Agent [Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Carnauba Wax], Riboflavin 5-Phosphate Sodium (Vitamin B2), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pomegranate Flavouring, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Vitamins Adult Multivitamins 30 Pastilles Raspberry & Pomegranate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


