Is Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrates
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- partly skimmed milk
- partly skimmed mozzarella cheese
milk protein concentrates
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes), Beef, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, May Contain Annatto), Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Flavour Base (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Caramel, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavour, Beef, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Soya Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Whey And Milk Protein Concentrates, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Sorbic Acid), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


