Is Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- lipase
- milk protein concentrates
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- beef stock
- beef fat
- rennet
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzymes
- +3 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes), Beef, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, May Contain Annatto), Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Flavour Base (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Caramel, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavour, Beef, Beef Fat, Beef Stock, Soya Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Whey And Milk Protein Concentrates, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Sorbic Acid), Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Bassili's Best Meat Lasagna with 3 Cheeses 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


