Is Basso Fedele & Figli Basso Olive Oil, 33.8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Basso Fedele & Figli Basso Olive Oil, 33.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Basso Fedele & Figli Basso Olive Oil, 33.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruityPepperyBitter
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep