Is BASTING OIL, GARLIC Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Garlicky, savory liquid with a thin, brushable texture that spreads evenly and imparts a glossy finish. Commonly brushed onto poultry, meats, vegetables, and seafood during grilling, roasting, or pan-searing to add surface flavor and moisture. Reviews frequently note consistent garlic intensity, easy application, improved browning, and minimal residue on cookware.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Parsley, Organic Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor

Check BASTING OIL, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BASTING OIL, GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping