Is BASTING OIL MEDITERRANEAN BLEND, GARLIC & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (CONTAINS SULFITES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE OIL, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED THYME, DRIED GARLIC.
Check BASTING OIL MEDITERRANEAN BLEND, GARLIC & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASTING OIL MEDITERRANEAN BLEND, GARLIC & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


