Is Basting oil mediterranean blend, garlic & sun-dried tomatoes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil, sun-dried tomatoes (contains sulfites), contains 2% or less of each of the following: olive oil, fractionated coconut oil, canola oil, natural flavors, dried parsley, dried thyme, dried garlic.

Check Basting oil mediterranean blend, garlic & sun-dried tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping