Is Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomato Powder (13%), Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Onion Powder (3%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Roasted Garlic, Cheese Powder (Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Disodium Phosphate)), Dried Basil, Dried Parsley, Colour (Beetroot Red)
Check Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Batch Pasta & Sauce Pot Tomato & Basil 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


