Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Beef & Tomato 4 Pack 88G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- diglycerides of fatty acids
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (16%), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Beef (1.5%), Onion, Salt, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Garlic, Acid (Citric Acid), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Beef & Tomato 4 Pack 88G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Beef & Tomato 4 Pack 88G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Beef & Tomato 4 Pack 88G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


