Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Broccoli & Cauliflower 4 Sachets 101G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Broccoli (4%), Glucose Syrup, Cauliflower (2%), Onion, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Milk Proteins, Spinach, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Broccoli & Cauliflower 4 Sachets 101G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Broccoli & Cauliflower 4 Sachets 101G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Chicken Tortilla Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Broccoli & Cauliflower 4 Sachets 101G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


