Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G Dairy Free?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a light, warming broth with a smooth yet slightly powdery texture; commonly used as a quick snack or light meal at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness and artificial aftertaste, and easy preparation time overall.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a light, warming broth with a smooth yet slightly powdery texture; commonly used as a quick snack or light meal at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness and artificial aftertaste, and easy preparation time overall.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Cooked Chicken (2.5%), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Onion, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Yeast Extract, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Ground Turmeric, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


