Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken & Leek 4 Pack 86G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Leek (5%), Glucose Syrup, Onion (3%), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Cooked Chicken (1%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Milk Proteins, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Ground Turmeric
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken & Leek 4 Pack 86G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken & Leek 4 Pack 86G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken & Leek 4 Pack 86G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


