Is Batchelors Golden Vegetable Cup a Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (8%) (Swede, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Peas), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Parsley, Onion Extract, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Ground Turmeric, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Sage Extract
Check Batchelors Golden Vegetable Cup a Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Golden Vegetable Cup a Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Batchelors Golden Vegetable Cup a Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


