Is Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Onion, Chicken, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Ground Turmeric, Sage Extract, Colour (Beta-carotene)

Check Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Cup a Soup To Go! Chicken 23g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch