Is Batchelors Cup a Soup Tomato 4 Instant Soup Sachets 93g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (51%), Water, Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Cream (Milk), Whey (Milk), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup a Soup Tomato 4 Instant Soup Sachets 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup a Soup Tomato 4 Instant Soup Sachets 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
About this product
Soup · Powder


