Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy tomato soup with a smooth, slightly thick texture; served hot it offers a quick, warming snack or light meal option often enjoyed with bread or crackers. Customers commonly note convenience and fast preparation, while opinions vary on flavor intensity and consistency, with occasional remarks about saltiness and powder lumps.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy tomato soup with a smooth, slightly thick texture; served hot it offers a quick, warming snack or light meal option often enjoyed with bread or crackers. Customers commonly note convenience and fast preparation, while opinions vary on flavor intensity and consistency, with occasional remarks about saltiness and powder lumps.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (52%), Water, Onion, Sugar, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Veiltable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Cream ( Milk ), Whey ( Milk ), Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Tomato 4 Pack 93G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


