Is Batchelors Marrowfat Peas, 14.8-Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Processed Marrowfat Peas, Water, Fructose, Salt, Glucose, Colours: Tartrazine, Green 5, Flavor: Mint

Check Batchelors Marrowfat Peas, 14.8-Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Marrowfat Peas, 14.8-Ounce Cans (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MintySavory
Texture
SoftTenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking