Is Batchelors Mushy guisantes Orgnl, 10,5 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- colors riboflavin
colors riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colors Riboflavin, Fd & C Blue No 1
Check Batchelors Mushy guisantes Orgnl, 10,5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Mushy guisantes Orgnl, 10,5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Mushy guisantes Orgnl, 10,5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


