Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta Whirls (79%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour), Cheese Powder (5%) (cheese Powder (milk), Emulsifying Salts (disodium Phosphate)), Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (milk), Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Leek (1%), Flavourings (contain Milk), Emulsifiers (pentasodium Triphosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Palm Fat, Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Acid (citric Acid), Stabiliser (dipotassium Phosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Also Contain Celery, Egg And Soya.
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Cheese, Leek & Ham Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


