No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Microwave Ready Meal Carbonara Pasta 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta Spirals (45%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White), Water, Cream (9%) (Milk), Smoked Bacon (5%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Ground White Pepper, Ground Juniper Berries, Garlic Powder), Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (3.5%) (Milk), Cassava Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric

Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Microwave Ready Meal Carbonara Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Microwave Ready Meal Carbonara Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Microwave Ready Meal Carbonara Pasta 200g | Spoonful