Is Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Rich Bolognese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Tomato Powder (11%), Soya Protein (6%) (Soya Bean, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)), Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Onion Powder (3%), Salt, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Cheese Powder (Cheese Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Disodium Phosphate)), Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Black Pepper, Colour (Beetroot Red)
Check Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Rich Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Rich Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Pasta 'n' Sauce Rich Bolognese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


