Is Batchelors Peas Mushy Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Processed Peas (95%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (E101, E133)
Check Batchelors Peas Mushy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Peas Mushy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Peas Mushy Original is available at 2 retailers
OcadoWoolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


