Is Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- diglycerides of fatty acids
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Leek, Onion, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Turmeric, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


