Is Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Leek, Onion, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Turmeric, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Slim a Soup Chicken & Leek is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep