Is Batchelors Slim A Soup Golden Vegetable Soup 51G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables, Onion, Carrot, Swede, Leek, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Turmeric, Sage Extract

Check Batchelors Slim A Soup Golden Vegetable Soup 51G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Slim A Soup Golden Vegetable Soup 51G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep