Is Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles 80g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Protein, Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidants (Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxytoluene)), Acidity Regulators (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Carbonate)), Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Malic Acid), Parsley, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Super Noodles Air Dried Low Fat Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles 80g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go