Is Batchelors Super Noodles Mild Curry 90G Vegan?

Description
Instant curry-flavoured noodles deliver a pronounced savory spice profile and tender, springy strands that cook rapidly; commonly eaten as a quick snack or used as a base for additions. Customer reviews often highlight convenience and bold seasoning, with some noting strong flavor or occasional inconsistency in seasoning distribution across servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- added calcium
added calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant curry-flavoured noodles deliver a pronounced savory spice profile and tender, springy strands that cook rapidly; commonly eaten as a quick snack or used as a base for additions. Customer reviews often highlight convenience and bold seasoning, with some noting strong flavor or occasional inconsistency in seasoning distribution across servings.
Ingredients
Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Antioxidants (Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate)), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Ground Turmeric, Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Ground Fennel Seeds, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Ground Anise Seeds, Onion, Tomato, Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper Extract, Cardamom Extract, Chilli, Clove Extract, Ground Cardamom, Ground Coriander Seeds, Parsley
Check Batchelors Super Noodles Mild Curry 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Super Noodles Mild Curry 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
S&B Japanese Style Mild Curry Sauce With Vegetables 210g
Batchelors Super Noodles Japanese Katsu Curry Instant Noodle Block 90g
Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g
Where to buy
Batchelors Super Noodles Mild Curry 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


