Is Baton de saucisson de boeuf Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDETS BEEF ER SALT SPICES WIHNUIESL CORN SUP SOLIDS DETR SPICE BOTHACES SWOME FLAVIUE FLAVURSSOUM ERVIHRSATE LACTIC ACD STARER CLTUE CITIC ACID, SODIWNTRITE, SWOHE CONTAINSWISTRD INDREDENTS NL SEL ECES (A DE), EXTA SEC SOP DE MAS S DENANE DE CUMEL 0 ARM EDE SOD CTIQUE ORICQUE INTRIE DE EE ENTMADE %DV/% VQ* 2% 0% 4 % Fer 8 % quotidienne

Check Baton de saucisson de boeuf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch