Is Baton de saucisson de boeuf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDETS BEEF ER SALT SPICES WIHNUIESL CORN SUP SOLIDS DETR SPICE BOTHACES SWOME FLAVIUE FLAVURSSOUM ERVIHRSATE LACTIC ACD STARER CLTUE CITIC ACID, SODIWNTRITE, SWOHE CONTAINSWISTRD INDREDENTS NL SEL ECES (A DE), EXTA SEC SOP DE MAS S DENANE DE CUMEL 0 ARM EDE SOD CTIQUE ORICQUE INTRIE DE EE ENTMADE %DV/% VQ* 2% 0% 4 % Fer 8 % quotidienne

Check Baton de saucisson de boeuf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch