Is Baton de saucisson de boeuf Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ingredets beef er salt spices wihnuiesl corn sup solids detr spice bothaces swome flaviue flavurssoum ervihrsate lactic acd starer cltue citic acid
ingredets beef er salt spices wihnuiesl corn sup solids detr spice bothaces swome flaviue flavurssoum ervihrsate lactic acd starer cltue citic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDETS BEEF ER SALT SPICES WIHNUIESL CORN SUP SOLIDS DETR SPICE BOTHACES SWOME FLAVIUE FLAVURSSOUM ERVIHRSATE LACTIC ACD STARER CLTUE CITIC ACID, SODIWNTRITE, SWOHE CONTAINSWISTRD INDREDENTS NL SEL ECES (A DE), EXTA SEC SOP DE MAS S DENANE DE CUMEL 0 ARM EDE SOD CTIQUE ORICQUE INTRIE DE EE ENTMADE %DV/% VQ* 2% 0% 4 % Fer 8 % quotidienne
Check Baton de saucisson de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton de saucisson de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


