Is Baton de saucisson de boeuf Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ingredets beef er salt spices wihnuiesl corn sup solids detr spice bothaces swome flaviue flavurssoum ervihrsate lactic acd starer cltue citic acid
ingredets beef er salt spices wihnuiesl corn sup solids detr spice bothaces swome flaviue flavurssoum ervihrsate lactic acd starer cltue citic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDETS BEEF ER SALT SPICES WIHNUIESL CORN SUP SOLIDS DETR SPICE BOTHACES SWOME FLAVIUE FLAVURSSOUM ERVIHRSATE LACTIC ACD STARER CLTUE CITIC ACID, SODIWNTRITE, SWOHE CONTAINSWISTRD INDREDENTS NL SEL ECES (A DE), EXTA SEC SOP DE MAS S DENANE DE CUMEL 0 ARM EDE SOD CTIQUE ORICQUE INTRIE DE EE ENTMADE %DV/% VQ* 2% 0% 4 % Fer 8 % quotidienne
Check Baton de saucisson de boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baton de saucisson de boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


