Is BATTER-DIPPED POLLOCK FILLETS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.

Check BATTER-DIPPED POLLOCK FILLETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingLunchSide Dish