Is Battistoni Sliced Peppered Salami, 5oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Wine (Contains Sulfites), Spices, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Ac

Check Battistoni Sliced Peppered Salami, 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Battistoni Sliced Peppered Salami, 5oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go