Is Battle Tested Barbecue Sauce, Signature, Mesquite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, And Natural Flavors), Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Tamarind, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder And Cloves), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Spices, Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum), Celery Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Battle Tested Barbecue Sauce, Signature, Mesquite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Battle Tested Barbecue Sauce, Signature, Mesquite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


