Is Batts Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 8% Grated Horseradish (horseradish, Spirit Vinegar), 6% Dried Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Mustard Flour, Salt, Dried Turnip, Egg Powder, Colour, Titanium Dioxide, Preservatives, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite. Contains: Mustard, Egg, Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check Batts Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


