Is Batts Ingredients Salt, Paprika & Pepper All Purpose Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, 6% Ground Paprika, Dried Chilli, 3% Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Granules, Dried Garlic, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Celery Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide. Contains Celery.

Check Batts Ingredients Salt, Paprika & Pepper All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep