Is Batts Ingredients Salt, Paprika & Pepper All Purpose Seasoning Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, 6% Ground Paprika, Dried Chilli, 3% Cracked Black Pepper, Onion Granules, Dried Garlic, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Celery Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide. Contains Celery.
Check Batts Ingredients Salt, Paprika & Pepper All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Ingredients Salt, Paprika & Pepper All Purpose Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


