Is Batts Salad Cream Classic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, 22% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Salt), Modified Maize Starch, 3% Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Salt, Colour: Riboflavins. Contains Mustard, Egg.

Check Batts Salad Cream Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich