Is Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 35% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, 6% Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Cream Powder (milk), Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Thickener: Guar Gum, Caramelised Sugar Syrup. Contains Milk and Mustard.
Check Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batts Turkish Style Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


