Is Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND COTTON OIL), EGGS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)

Check Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking