Is Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND COTTON OIL), EGGS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Chocolate Chips Panettone, Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


