Is Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS (15%), CANE SUGAR, CANDIED FRUITS (9%) (ORANGE, PAPAYA, CITRON), BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND COTTON OIL), EGGS, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Classic Mini Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


