Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bauducco Hazelnut Wafer, Hazelnut Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CORNSTARCH, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA

Check Bauducco Hazelnut Wafer, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Peanut Free? Bauducco Hazelnut Wafer, Hazelnut | Spoonful