Is Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), EGGS, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (CREAM), WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


