Is Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-and-diglycerides
mono-and-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), EGGS, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCOSE, BUTTER (CREAM), WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bauducco Vanilla Panettone, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


