Is Bauducco Wafer Strawberry, Strawberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, BEET CONCENTRATE (BEET JUICE, CANE SUGAR, WATER, OTRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL POWDERED STRAWBERRY, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY. TOTALMS YOO ACEITE DE SOYAL HARINA DE TRIGO, ALMIDON DE

Check Bauducco Wafer Strawberry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go