Is Bavaria 0.0% Alcohol Free Wheat Beer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat malt
- wheat
wheat malt
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Water, Wheat Malt, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Natural Flavouring, Acidifier: Lactic Acid
Check Bavaria 0.0% Alcohol Free Wheat Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavaria 0.0% Alcohol Free Wheat Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bavaria 0.0% Alcohol Free Wheat Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


