Is Bavarian Meats Flagship Smoked Salami Snackers, Flagship Smoked Salami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork stock
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
dehydrated pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE.
Check Bavarian Meats Flagship Smoked Salami Snackers, Flagship Smoked Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bavarian Meats Flagship Smoked Salami Snackers, Flagship Smoked Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


