Is Pizza Variety Salami Smoked Boneless Ham Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- beef
- pork
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepperoni and/or pork, Water, Modified corn starch, Spice, Chicken, Beef, Sodium acetate, Sodium diacetate, Salt, Sodium nitrite, Garlic powder, Sodium phosphate, Flavour, Smoke. Contains: Soy.
Check Pizza Variety Salami Smoked Boneless Ham Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizza Variety Salami Smoked Boneless Ham Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


