Is Bavarian Meats German Style Smoked Salami, German Style Smoked Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, DEHYDRATED PORK STOCK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE.

Check Bavarian Meats German Style Smoked Salami, German Style Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing